Ministry of Treasury History of the Office -

Navigation

History of the Office

MINISTERS OF OWNERSHIP TRANSFORMATION

Krzysztof Lis
From October 17, 1989 government representative for ownership transformation,
and from September 26, 1989 to April 30 1991 Secretary of State in the Ministry of Ownership Transformation.

Waldemar Kuczyński
From April 14, 1990 to January 12, 1991

Janusz Lewandowski
From January 11, 1991 to December 23, 1991

Tomasz Gruszecki
From December 23, 1991 to July 11, 1992

Janusz Lewandowski
From July 11, 1992 to October 26, 1993

Wiesław Kaczmarek
From October 26, 1993 to September 30, 1996


MINISTERS OF THE TREASURY (from the year 1996)

Mirosław Pietrewicz
From October 1, 1996 to October 31, 1997

Emil Wąsacz
From October 31, 1997 to August 14, 2000

Andrzej Chronowski
From August 14, 2000 to February 28, 2001

Aldona Kamela - Sowińska
From February 28, 2001 to October 19, 2001

Wiesław Kaczmarek
From October 19, 2001 to January 7, 2003

Sławomir Cytrycki
From January 7, 2003 to April 2, 2003

Piotr Czyżewski
From April 2, 2003 to January 21, 2004

Jerzy Hausner - Acting Ministry of the Treasury
From January 21, 2004 to January 28, 2004

Zbigniew Kaniewski
From January 28, 2004 to May 2, 2004

Jacek Socha
From May 2, 2004 to October 31, 2005

Andrzej Mikosz
From October 31, 2005 to January 3, 2006

Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz - as the position of the Minister of the Treasury was temporarily vacant, the Prime Minister decided to personally take over the duties of the Minister of the Treasury
From January 4, 2006 to February 15, 2006

Wojciech Jasiński
From February 15, 2006 to November 16, 2007

Aleksander Grad
From November 16, 2007 to November 18, 2011

Mikołaj Budzanowski
From November 18, 2011 to April 24, 2013

Włodzimierz Karpiński
From April 24, 2013 to June 15, 2015

Andrzej Czerwiński
From June 15, 2015 to November 16, 2015

Medatdane

Published by: Agnieszka Steindl
Author: Investor Relations Department
Last change: 10.02.2005 , 16.11.2015 Justyna Kania
up